Consent to Personal Data Processing | TV Architect
EN
  • CZ
More channels
Subscribe to newsletter
 

Consent to Personal Data Processing

Pursuant to Personal Data Protection Act No. 101/2000 Coll., as amended (hereinafter referred to as “PDPA”), I hereby give my consent to collecting, saving and processing of my personal data, in particular my name, surname and e-mail address, by the company TV Architect, LLC, with its registered office in Plzeň, Jateční 862/32, postcode 301 00, Reg. No. 06410537, recorded in the Commercial Register of the Regional Court in Plzeň, in Section C, File 35130 (as the “Controller”) and by employees thereof, for the purposes of the ongoing competition, as well as for the purposes of sending commercial communication – newsletters, via electronic means, for the period of five years from providing such data. The data provided may be used by the Controller for statistical purposes. I confirm that my consent is given freely and seriously.

I hereby declare that I am aware of my rights pursuant to provisions of Sections 11, 12 and 21 of the PDPA, and also of the fact that I can revoke this consent at any time.

The Controller declare that they shall collect my personal data to the extent necessary for the above purpose and shall process it solely in accordance with the purpose, for which such personal data was collected.

Channels

Chcete vědět, co se staví ve Vaší lokalitě a proč? TV Architect Vám přináší zpravodajství o plánování staveb a architektuře v ČR. Jsme kombinace online televizního kanálu, kterým proudí rozhovory s předními světovými i tuzemskými architekty a videa o nejzajímavějších projektech.
© 2018 TV Architect s.r.o. - Bringing together the world of architecture
Made in Beneš & Michl